Haryana District Population Census 2011

State/DistrctTotal populationTotal MaleTotal FemaleGrowth Rate (Total Pop) 2001-2011
HARYANA25353081135051301184795119.9
Panchkula55889029891925997119.3
Ambala113678460404453274012.1
Yamunanagar121416264680156736116.6
Kurukshetra96423151037045386116.8
Kaithal107286157059550226613.4
Karnal150632379884070748318.2
Panipat120281164632455648724.3
Sonipat148008079894868113215.7
Jind133204271225461978812
Fatehabad94152249483444668816.8
Sirsa129511468324261187216
Hisar174281593153581128013.4
Bhiwani162910986461676449314.3
Rohtak105868356670849197512.6
Jhajjar9569075143034426048.7
Mahendragarh92168048655343512713.4
Rewari89612947225442387517.1
Gurgaon151408581727469681173.9
Mewat108940657148051792637.9
Faridabad179895496153283742231.7
Palwal104049355370448678925.5

,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

Share This

Do a Good thing today

Share this information with your friends! They will thank you.