Kerala Population 2011

Kerala Population is 3,33,87,677, according to Census 2011.
Most Populous Districts in Kerala
Malappuram – 41,10,956
Thiruvananthapuram- 33,07,284
Ernakulam- 32,79,860
Thrissur -31,10,327
Kozhikode- 30,89,543

Here is the data table for population of Kerala and Districts.

Kerala Population 2011

State/DistrictsTotal MaleTotal FemalePopulation
Kerala1,60,21,2901,73,66,3873,33,87,677
Malappuram19,61,01421,49,94241,10,956
Thiruvananthapuram15,84,20017,23,08433,07,284
Ernakulam16,17,60216,62,25832,79,860
Thrissur14,74,66516,35,66231,10,327
Kozhikode14,73,02816,16,51530,89,543
Palakkad13,60,06714,50,82528,10,892
Kollam12,44,81513,84,88826,29,703
Kannur11,84,01213,41,62525,25,637
Alappuzha10,10,25211,11,69121,21,943
Kottayam9,70,14010,09,24419,79,384
Kasaragod6,26,6176,75,98313,02,600
Pathanamthitta5,61,6206,33,91711,95,537
Idukki5,51,9445,55,50911,07,453
Wayanad4,01,3144,15,2448,16,558
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

Share This

Do a Good thing today

Share this information with your friends! They will thank you.